Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Child-friendly Cots |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2 offers views of the mountain and a location nearly 25 minutes on foot from the Palace of Liberty. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at the spacious apartment.
The Sprawling Municipal Public Park of Mangabeiras is located 3.2 km from the apartment. The accommodation is approximately 30 minutes on foot from the urban Praca da Liberdade Square.
To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at this apartment. Moreover, there are dryers and towels as well.
Alongside self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, the property offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals. Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2 is a short way from Avenida Nossa Senhora Do Carmo 777 bus station.
- Local attractions
- Cineclube Unibanco Savassi1.4 km
- Liberdade Square2.2 km
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade Airport14 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2?
Guests of Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, UFMG Knowledge Center Science Museum, placed nearly a 5-minute ride away. Other sights are Praca da Liberdade Square (2.2 km) as well as the Catholic Our Lady of Good Voyage Temple (2.6 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2?
A stay at Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2 begins at $94. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2?
At Apartamento Em Belo Horizonte 2, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Coco Bambu Belo Horizonte, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Bar e Restaurante Do Papai is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets.